Online Yorkshire League - 2021 to 2022

The spring season of the 'Online Yorkshire League' started on Sunday, 20 March 2022

Click here to see the results from the matches.

Please click here to go to the YCBA website and current details about the 'Yorkshire League' 2021 to 2022.

Online Yorkshire League - March and April

SUMMARIES OF RESULTS

SUNDAY, 24 APRIL 2022

Division 1, Leeds A

Leeds A v Hull A - won 16:4

York A v Leeds A - won 17:3

Sheffield Altruists v Leeds A - lost 15:5

 

Division 2, Leeds B

Leeds B v Sheffield G - lost 4:16

Shelley A v Leeds B - won 6:14

Brighouse Aces v Leeds B - won 3:17

 

Division 3, Leeds C

Leeds C v Doncaster D - won 11:9

Barnsley Bellinis v Leeds C - lost 11:9

Halifax B v Leeds C - won 8:12

 

 

Division 4

 

Leeds D

Shelley B v Leeds D - won 5:15

Leeds D v Keighley KBC-G - won 12:8

Wetherby D v Leeds D - lost 17:3

 

 

Leeds E

Bridlington Alpha v Leeds E - lost 16:4

Leeds F v Leeds E - won 2:18

BYE  Leeds E

 

 

Leeds F

 

Leeds F v Bradford Diamonds - won 18:2

Leeds F v Leeds E - lost 4:16

Leeds F   BYE

 

******

SUNDAY, 3 APRIL 2022

Division 1, Leeds A

Leeds A v Sheffield Dipsticks - won 16:4

Leeds A v Doncaster A – won 16:4

York C v Leeds A - lost 11:9

 

Division 2, Leeds B

Thirsk A v Leeds B - lost 15:5

Leeds B v Wetherby A - lost - 7:13

Leeds B v Huddersfield Hudds Chorus - won 13:7

 

Division 3, Leeds C

Leeds C v Malton B - won 11:9

Leeds C v Wetherby B - won 12:8

York D v Leeds C - lost 13:7

 

Division 4

 

Leeds D

Halifax C v Leeds D - lost 15:5

BYE - Leeds D

Leeds D v Bradford Diamonds - won 13:7

 

Leeds E

Leeds E v Bradford Finesses - won 16:4

Leeds E v Wetherby C - lost 3:17

Leeds E v Bradford Eagles - won 16:4

 

Leeds F

Leeds F v Bridlington Alpha - won 16:4

Bradford Finesses v Leeds F - won 2:18

Bradford Eagles v Leeds F - drew 10:10

 

******

SUNDAY, 20 MARCH 2022

Division 1, Leeds A

Leeds A v Malton A – lost 9:11

Sheffield Buzz v Leeds A – lost 18:2

Leeds A v Bradford A – won 14:6

 

Division 2, Leeds B

Bradford B v Leeds B - won 0:20

Sheffield Falcons v Leeds B - lost 11:9

Leeds B v Doncaster B - lost 3:17

 

Division 3, Leeds C

Leeds C v Halfax A - lost 4:16

Doncaster C v Leeds C - lost 14:6

Leeds C v Bradford C - won 18:2

 

Division 4

 

Leeds D

Leeds D v Bradford Finesses - lost 5:15

Leeds E v Leeds D - won 6:14

Leeds D v Leeds F - won 13:7

 

Leeds E

Leeds E v Leeds D - lost 6:14

York E v Leeds E - won 7:13

Leeds E v Wetherby D - won 20:0

 

Leeds F

Wetherby C v Leeds F - won 8:12

Leeds D v Leeds F - lost 13:7

Leeds F v York E - won 18:2


******

Results for the Online Yorkshire League - September and October

The 2021/2022 autumn season of the Online Yorkshire League ran in September and October Please click here to go to the results.  

SUMMARIES OF RESULTS

SUNDAY, 12 SEPTEMBER 2021

Division 1, Leeds A

Leeds A v Sheffield Buzz – lost 1:19

Sheffield C v Leeds A – won 4:16

Leeds A v York A – won 13:7

 

Division 1, Leeds B

York A v Leeds B – lost 17:3

Leeds B v Keighley KBC-A – lost 5:15

Bradford A v Leeds B – drew 10:10

 

Division 2, Leeds C

Leeds C v Sheffield Ex-Falcons – won 11:9

Leeds C v Thirsk A – won 13:7

York C v Leeds C – won 6:14

 

Division 3, Leeds D

Doncaster B v Leeds D – drew 10:10

Leeds D V Brighouse Buccaneers – lost 8:12

Sheffield G v Leeds D – lost 17:3

 

Division 4, Leeds E

Leeds E v Malton B – won 12:8

Bradford D v Leeds E – won 3:17

Leeds E v Wetherby E – won 18:2

 

Division 5, Leeds F

Leeds F v Halifax C – lost 1:19

Leeds F v Ilkley Icons 6 – lost 9:11

Barnsley Bellinis v Leeds F – lost 16:4

 

Division 6, Leeds G

Leeds G v Bradford Diamonds – won 12:8

Halifax D v Leeds G – won 4:16

Leeds G v Bridlington Alpha – won 11:9

 

Division 6, Leeds H

Leeds H v Wetherby F2 – won 11:9

Bradford Eagles v Leeds H – won 6:14

Leeds H v Keighley KBC-G – lost 4:16

 

******

SUNDAY, 26 SEPTEMBER 2021

Division 1, Leeds A

Leeds A v Ilkley Icons – won 14:6

Leeds A v Leeds B – won 12:8

Bradford A v Leeds A - won 7:13

 

Division 1, Leeds B

Leeds A v Leeds B – lost 12:8

Leeds B v York B – won 12:8

Sheffield Dipsticks v Leeds B – lost 14:6

 

Division 2, Leeds C

Doncaster A v Leeds – lost 12:8

Leeds C v Bradford B – lost 7:13

Malton A v Leeds C – lost 18:2

 

Division 3, Leeds D

Leeds D v Wensleydale – lost 7:13

Doncaster C v Leeds D – lost 11:9

Leeds D v Wetherby B - lost 6:14

 

Division 4, Leeds E

Scarborough B v Leeds E – won 6:14

Ilkley Icons 5 v Leeds E – lost 17:3

Leeds E v Wakefield A – Peters – won 20:0

 

Division 5, Leeds F

Halifax B v Leeds F – lost 13:7

Leeds F v Brighouse Crusaders – lost 5:15

Hull D v Leeds F – lost 19:1

 

Division 6, Leeds G

Leeds G v Wetherby G – lost 7:13

Leeds G v Keighley KBC-G – won 13:7

Leeds H v Leeds G – lost 14:6

 

Division 6, Leeds H

Bradford Diamonds v Leeds H – won 9:11

Huddersfield TERRIERS v Leeds H – lost 18:2

Leeds H v Leeds G – won 14:6

 

******

 

SUNDAY, 10 OCTOBER 2021

 

Division 1, Leeds A

Keighley KBC-A v Leeds A – won 7:13

Leeds A v Sheffield Dipsticks – lost 5:15

York B v Leeds A – won 4:16

 

Division 1, Leeds B

Leeds B v Sheffield Buzz – won 13:7

Sheffield C v Leeds B – won 3:17

Leeds B v Ilkley Icons 1 - won 16:4

 

Division 2, Leeds C

Leeds C v Scarborough A - won 14:6

Brighouse Aces v Leeds C – won 4:16

Leeds C v Huddersfield RASCAL - won 16:4

 

Division 3, Leeds D

Shelley A v Leeds D – won 7:13

Leeds D v Bradford C – won 12:8

Harrogate D v Leeds D – won 4:16

 

Division 4, Leeds E

Leeds E v Harrogate C – won 17:3

Leeds E v Beauchief Blue – won 18:2

Barnsley Americanos v Leeds E – won 7:13

 

Division 5, Leeds F

Leeds F v Halifax A – lost 7:13

Wetherby D2 v Leeds F – lost 15:5

Leeds F v York D – lost 4: 16

 

Division 6, Leeds G

Bradford Eagles v Leeds G – lost 11:9

Leeds G v Wetherby F2 – won 11:9

Huddersfield TERRIERS v Leeds G – lost 14:6

 

Division 6, Leeds H

Leeds H v Bridlington Alpha – won 14:6

Leeds H v Halifax D – lost 9:11

Wetherby G v Leeds H – won 4:16

 

Add content

Dates and Times of March and April Matches

Sunday, 20 March 2022

 

Match 1 – 2.00 pm

Match 2 – 3.15 pm

Match 3 – 4.30 pm

 

Sunday, 3 April 2022

 

Match 1 – 2.00 pm

Match 2 – 3.15 pm

Match 3 – 4.30 pm

 

Sunday, 24 April 2022

 

Match 1 – 2.00 pm

Match 2 – 3.15 pm

Match 3 – 4.30 pm

 

 

 

 

Add content