Online Yorkshire League and Cup/Plate Results - 2020 to 2021

The Online Yorkshire League, run by the YCBA, began this season's matches in October 2020 and will finish in July 2021.

Please click here to see the Final Online Yorkshire League and Cup/Plate Results for 2020 to 2021

Click here to take you to the YCBA website and current details about the 'Online Yorkshire League'.

******

Please click here to go to the EBU Online Yorkshire League results for January to March 2021 

 

Please click here to go to the EBU Online Yorkshire League results for October to December 2020 

 

Please click here to go to the EBU Online Yorkshire League results for May to July

 

******

 

SUMMARIES OF LEEDS BRIDGE CLUB RESULTS

 

SUMMARY OF RESULTS FOR SUNDAY, 18 JULY 2021

 

Division 1, Leeds A

Leeds A v Hull A – lost 9:11

Sheffield Buzz v Leeds A – lost 15:5

Leeds C v Leeds A – lost 14:6

 

Division 1, Leeds B

Leeds B v Sheffield Altruists – won 14:6

York A v Leeds B – won 2:18

Leeds B v Malton A – won 11:9

 

Division 1, Leeds C

Wakefield Archaic v Leeds C – won 8:12

Sheffield C v Leeds C – won 0:20

Leeds C v Leeds A – won 14:6

 

Division 2, Leeds D

Keighley KBC-A v Leeds D – won 7:13

Leeds D v Ilkley Icons 2 – lost 8:12

Ilkley Icons 1 v Leeds D – lost 18:2

 

Division 2, Leeds E

York B v Leeds E – lost 15:5

Keighley KBC-A v Leeds E – won 4:16

Leeds E v Sheffield Dipsticks – lost 5:15

 

Division 4, Leeds F

Shelley A v Leeds F – drew 10:10

Leeds F v Wetherby C – won 13:7

Leeds F v Wetherby A - won 12:8     

 

Division 5, Leeds G
Bradford D v Leeds G – lost 16:4

Malton C v Leeds G – won 7:13

Leeds G v Wakefield C - Peters – won 11:9

 

Division 7, Leeds H

Leeds H v Halifax C – won 20:0

Wetherby D2 v Leeds – won 5:15

Wetherby G v Leeds H – lost 17:3

 

Division 8, Leeds I

Leeds I v Huddersfield Jack’s Lads – won 20:0

Leeds I v Ripon B2 – won 16:4

Barnsley Camparis v Leeds I – lost 11:9

 

******

SUMMARY OF RESULTS FOR SUNDAY, 27 JUNE 2021

Division 1, Leeds A

Leeds A v Leeds B – won 13:7

York A v Leeds A – lost 15:5

Leeds A v Sheffield Altruists – won 11:9

Division 1, Leeds B

Leeds A v Leeds B – lost 13:7

Wakefield Archaic v Leeds B – lost 16:4

Leeds B v Sheffield C – won 14:6

Division 1, Leeds C

Leeds C v Sheffield Buzz – lost 2:18

Hull A v Leeds C – lost 12:8

Malton A v Leeds C – lost 18:2

Division 2, Leeds D

Leeds D v Bradford A – drew 10:10

Malton B v Leeds D – won 2:18

Leeds D v Huddersfield RASCAL – won 17:3

Division 2, Leeds E

Ilkley Icons 1 v Leeds E – lost 16:4

Leeds E v Ilkley Icons 2 – lost 5:15

Leeds E v Bradford A – lost 1:19

Division 4, Leeds F

Hull B v Leeds F – won 6:14

Wetherby B v Leeds F – lost 11:9

Leeds F v Doncaster C – won 16:4

Division 5, Leeds G

Leeds G v Barnsley Americanos – won 15:5

Leeds G v Bradford C – lost 9:11

Wakefield B v Leeds G – lost 15:5

Division 7, Leeds H

Keighley KBC-G v Leeds H – won 5:15

Leeds H v Bradford Eagles – won 20:0

Leeds H v Halifax D – lost 1:19

Division 8, Leeds I

Keighley KBC-H v Leeds I – won 9:11

Wakefield D v Leeds I – won 8:12

Leeds I v Shelley B – won 12:8

 

******

 

SUMMARY OF RESULTS FOR SUNDAY, 23 MAY 2021

 

Division 1, Leeds A

Sheffield C v Leeds A – won 6:14

Leeds A v Malton A – lost 8:12

Leeds A v Wakefield Archaic – won 17:3

 

Division 1, Leeds B

Hull A v Leeds B – lost 11:9

Leeds B v Sheffield Buzz - won 15:5

Leeds B v Leeds C – won 13:7

 

Division 1, Leeds C

Sheffield Altruists v Leeds C – lost 14:6

Leeds B v Leeds C – lost 13:7

Leeds C v York A – lost 6:14

 

Division 2, Leeds D

Leeds D v Leeds E – lost 3:17

Sheffield Dipsticks v Leeds D – won 6:14

Leeds D v York B – won 19:1

 

Division 2, Leeds E

Leeds D v Leeds E – won 17:3

Malton B v Leeds E – lost 19:1

Leeds E v Huddersfield RASCAL – lost 7:13

 

Division 4, Leeds F

Leeds F v Harrogate D – won 11:9

Brighouse Buccaneers v Leeds F – won 2:18

Harrogate C v Leeds F – won 5:15     

 

Division 5, Leeds G

Leeds G v Keighley KBC-C – lost 9:11

Hull C v Leeds G – lost 13:7

Leeds G v Beauchief Blue – won 13:7

 

Division 7, Leeds H

Bridlington Alpha v Leeds H – lost 18:2

York E v Leeds H – won 8:12

Leeds H v Harrogate E – won 12:8

 

Division 8, Leeds I

Leeds I v Halifax E – lost 13:7

Leeds I v Ripon B1 – won 14:6

Bradford Finesse’s v Leeds I – won 5:15

 

******

 

SUMMARY OF RESULTS FOR SUNDAY, 28 MARCH 2021

 

Division 1, Leeds A

Scarborough A v Leeds A – won 4:16

 

Division 1, Leeds B

Leeds B v Harrogate A - won 18:2

 

Division 2, Leeds C

Leeds C v Huddersfield RASCAL – won 20:0

 

Division 2, Leeds D

Leeds D v York A – lost 1:19

 

Division 3, Leeds E

Keighley KBC-A v Leeds E – won 4:16

 

Division 4, Leeds F

Leeds F v Beauchief Red – won 16:4

 

Division 7, Leeds G

Oliver Cowan Online B v Leeds G – won 2:18

 

Division 8, Leeds H

Keighley KBC-C v Leeds H – lost 13:7

 

Division 9, Leeds I

Leeds J v Leeds I – won 5:15

 

Division 9, Leeds J

Leeds J v Leeds I – lost 5:15

Division 13, Leeds K

Leeds K v Harrogate E – won 18:2

 

Division 13, Leeds L

Leeds L v Wakefield Gins – lost 4:16

 

Division 15, Leeds M

Leeds M v Halifax E – won 11:9

 

******

 

SUMMARY OF RESULTS FOR SUNDAY, 7 MARCH 2021

 

Division 1, Leeds A

Leeds A v Harrogate A – lost 3:17

 

Division 1, Leeds B

Malton A v Leeds B – won 8:12

 

Division 2, Leeds C

Leeds C v Wakefield Archaic – won 19:1

 

Division 2, Leeds D

Hull A v Leeds D – lost 15:5

 

Division 3, Leeds E

Leeds E v Sheffield Dipsticks – lost 3:17

 

Division 4, Leeds F

Bradford E v Leeds F – won 0:20

         

Division 7, Leeds G

Leeds G v Wetherby A – lost 7:13

 

Division 8, Leeds H

Leeds H v Wetherby B – lost 5:15

 

Division 9, Leeds I

Leeds I v Wetherby C – lost 9:11

 

Division 9, Leeds J

Leeds J v Bradford C – lost 0:20  

 

Division 13, Leeds K

Keighley KBC-G v Leeds K – won 9:11

 

Division 13, Leeds L

Leeds L v Bradford Eagles – won 16:4

 

Division 15, Leeds M

Leeds M v Oliver Cowan Online C – won 20:0 

 

******

 

SUMMARY OF RESULTS FOR SUNDAY, 21 FEBRUARY 2021

 

Division 1, Leeds A

Malton A v Leeds A – won 3:17

 

Division 1, Leeds B

Leeds B v Sheffield Buzz – lost 6:14

 

Division 2, Leeds C

Leeds C v York A – lost 1:19

 

Division 2, Leeds D

Leeds D v Huddersfield RASCAL – won 15:5

 

Division 3, Leeds E

Malton B v Leeds E – lost 5:15

 

Division 4, Leeds F

Leeds F v Keighley KBC-B – won 15:5

         

Division 7, Leeds G

Harrogate C v Leeds G – won 3:17

 

Division 8, Leeds H

Garforth B v Leeds H – won 7:13

 

Division 9, Leeds I

Bradford D v Leeds I – won 5:15

 

Division 9, Leeds J

Leeds J v Wakefield C – lost 8:12  

 

Division 13, Leeds K

Leeds K v Wakefield Gins – lost 4:16

 

Division 13, Leeds L

Harrogate E v Leeds L – won 9:11

 

Division 15, Leeds M

Leeds M v Ilkley Icons 10 – lost 6:14 

 

******

SUMMARY OF RESULTS FOR LEEDS' MATCHES - JANUARY TO MARCH 2021

 

SUMMARY OF RESULTS FOR SUNDAY, 31 JANUARY 2021

 

Division 1, Leeds A

Sheffield Buzz v Leeds A – lost 11:9

Sheffield C v Leeds A – lost 14:6       

 

Division 1, Leeds B

Leeds B v Scarborough A – won 15:5

 

Sheffield Altruists v Leeds B – won 0:20

 

Division 2, Leeds C

Leeds C v York B – won 16:4

Hull A v Leeds C – won 6:14      

 

Division 2, Leeds D

Wakefield Archaic v Leeds D – drew 10:10

Harrogate B v Leeds D – won 4:16

 

Division 3, Leeds E

Wakefield Bubblers v Leeds E – won 1:19

Hull B v Leeds E – won 2:18      

 

Division 4, Leeds F

Sheffield Ex-Falcons v Leeds F – won 6:14

Leeds F v Ilkley Icons 2 – lost 7:13

         

Division 7, Leeds G

Doncaster D v Leeds G – won 1:19

Wensleydale Foxes v Leeds G –         lost 15:5

 

Division 8, Leeds H

Ripon AY v Leeds H – lost 12:8

Wensleydale Hares v Leeds H – won 7:13

 

Division 9, Leeds I

Wakefield D v Leeds I – lost 17:3

Leeds I v Bradford C – won 17:3

  

Division 9, Leeds J

Barnsley Americanos v Leeds J – drew 10:10

Leeds J v Wakefield D – won 14:6

 

Division 13, Leeds K

York H v Leeds K – lost 14:6

Leeds K v Bradford Eagles – won 18:2      

 

Division 13, Leeds L

Leeds L v Keighley KBC-G – won 17:3

Leeds L v Bridlington Alpha – lost 5:15

 

Division 15, Leeds M

Keighley KBC-H v Leeds M – won 5:15

Leeds M v Ripon B2 – won 15:5

 

******

 

SUMMARY OF RESULTS FOR SUNDAY, 17 JANUARY 2021

 

Division 1, Leeds A

Leeds A v Leeds B – lost 9:11

Leeds A v Sheffield Altruists –   drew 10:10

 

Division 1, Leeds B

Leeds B v Sheffield C – lost 7:13

Leeds A v Leeds B – won 9:11

 

Division 2, Leeds C

Harrogate B v Leeds C – won 5:15

Leeds C v Leeds D – won 14:6

 

Division 2, Leeds D

Leeds D v York B – Lost 8.95:11.05

Leeds D v Leeds C – lost 6:14

 

Division 3, Leeds E

Leeds E – Ilkley Icons 1 – won 12:8

Leeds E v Bradford A – lost 9:11

 

Division 4, Leeds F

Doncaster A v Leeds F – won 3:17

Leeds F v York C – lost 4:16

         

Division 7, Leeds G

Leeds G v Harrogate D - won 16:4

Leeds G v Scarborough B – won 14:6        

 

Division 8, Leeds H

Leeds H v Sheffield H – lost 5:15

Leeds H v York F – lost 4:16

 

Division 9, Leeds I

Leeds I v Barnsley Americanos – lost 3:17

Wakefield C v Leeds I – won 5:15

 

Division 9, Leeds J

Bradford D v Leeds J - lost 15:7

Wetherby C v Leeds J – lost 15:7       

 

Division 13, Leeds K

Leeds K v Leeds L – lost 7:13

Bridlington Alpha v Leeds K – won 3:17    

 

Division 13, Leeds L

Leeds K v Leeds L – lost 7:13

York H v Leeds L – won 5:15

 

Division 15, Leeds M

Shelley C v Leeds M – lost 15:5

Wakefield H v Leeds M – won 3:17

 

******

 

SUMMARY OF RESULTS FOR LEEDS' MATCHES - OCTOBER TO DECEMBER 2020

 

SUNDAY, 6 DECEMBER 2020

 

Division 1, Leeds A

Leeds A v Sheffield Altruists – won 15:5

 

Division 1, Leeds B

Leeds B v York A – won 18:2

 

Division 2, Leeds C

Leeds C v Sheffield C – lost 4:16

 

Division 2, Leeds D

Leeds D v York B – won 14:6

 

Division 3, Leeds E

Keighley KBC-A v Leeds E – lost 11:9

         

Division 4, Leeds F

Keighley KBC-B v Leeds F – lost 11:9

         

Division 7, Leeds G

Leeds G v Scarborough B – won 18:2

 

Division 8, Leeds H

Leeds H v York F – won 12:8     

 

Division 9, Leeds I

Bradford Diamonds v Leeds I – won 6:14

 

Division 10, Leeds J

Leeds J v Ripon B1 – won 18:2 

 

Division 13, Leeds K

Leeds K v Harrogate E -  lost 7:13

 

Division 14, Leeds L

Leeds L v Halifax C – won 17:3

 

Division 16, Leeds M

Wetherby I v Leeds M – lost 12:8

 

******

15 NOVEMBER 2020

 

Division 1, Leeds A

Leeds A v York A - won 12:8

Harrogate A v Leeds A – won 5:15    

 

Division 1, Leeds B

Leeds B v Sheffield Buzz – lost 6:14

Leeds B v Sheffield Altruists – lost 5-15

 

Division 2, Leeds C

Sheffield D V Leeds C – won 9:11

Leeds C v York B – won 11:9    

 

Division 2, Leeds D

Leeds C v Leeds D – won 7:13

Leeds D v Sheffield C – won 11:9

 

Division 3, Leeds E

Leeds E v Hull A – won 15:5

Wakefield A v Leeds E – drew 10:10

 

Division 4, Leeds F

Wakefield B v Leeds F – lost 16:4

Leeds F v Hull B – won 13:7

         

Division 7, Leeds G

Leeds G v Oliver Cowan Online A – lost 4:16

Leeds G v Doncaster E – won 17:3   

 

Division 8, Leeds H

Leeds H v Wensleydale Foxes – lost 9:11

Leeds H v Wensleydale Hares – lost 7:13  

 

Division 9, Leeds I

Wakefield C v Leeds I – won 5:15

Leeds I v Wakefield D – won 13:7

 

Division 10, Leeds J

Wetherby C v Leeds J – lost 15:9

Leeds J v Keighley KBC-D – won 14:6

        

Division 13, Leeds K

Leeds K v Ilkley Icons 8 – lost 1:19

Bridlington Alpha v Leeds K – lost 18:2     

 

Division 14, Leeds L

Wakefield G v Leeds L – won 6:14

Leeds L v Bridlington Beta – won 13:7

 

Division 16, Leeds M

Leeds M v Barnsley Espalomas – won 20:0

Oliver Cowan Online C v Leeds M – won 8:12

 

******

 

1 NOVEMBER 2020

 

 

Division 1, Leeds A

Huddersfield A v Leeds A – won 2:18

Sheffield Buzz v Leeds A – won 6:14

 

Division 1, Leeds B

Leeds B v Scarborough A – lost 5:15

Harrogate A v Leeds B – lost 13:7

 

Division 2, Leeds C

Huddersfield B V Leeds C – lost 17:3

Malton A v Leeds C – lost 11:9 

 

Division 2, Leeds D

Sheffield D v Leeds D – lost 15:5

Leeds D v Harrogate B – lost 8:12

 

Division 3, Leeds E

Sheffield Eagles v Leeds E – won 7:13

Ilkley Icons 1 v Leeds E – won 9:11   

 

Division 4, Leeds F

Sheffield Falcons v Leeds F – lost 12:8

Ilkley Icons 2 v Leeds F – won 7:13

         

Division 7, Leeds G

Leeds G v Thirsk A – lost 2:18

Harrogate C v Leeds G – won 5:15    

 

Division 8, Leeds H

Doncaster F v Leeds H – won 8:12

Leeds H v Garforth B – drew 10:10    

 

Division 9, Leeds I

Ripon A v Leeds I – lost 15:5     

Leeds I v Bradford C – lost 9:11

 

Division 10, Leeds J

Barnsley Americanos v Leeds J - drew 10:10

Hull C v Leeds J – won 7:13      

 

Division 13, Leeds K

Leeds K v Scarborough C – lost 5:15

Leeds K v Bradford Finesse’s – won 14:6 

 

Division 14, Leeds L

Keighley KBC-G v Leeds L – lost 12:8

Halifax D v Leeds L – won 13:7

 

Division 16, Leeds M

Leeds M v Barnsley Camparis – lost 4:16

Barnsley Daiquiris v Leeds M – won 7:13  

 

 

******

 

11 OCTOBER 2020

 

Division 1, Leeds A

Leeds A v Leeds B – Leeds A won 12:8

Leeds A v Scarborough A – won 13:7        

 

Division 1, Leeds B

Leeds A v Leeds B – Leeds A won 12:8

Huddersfield A v Leeds B – won 3:17

 

Division 2, Leeds C

Leeds C v Leeds D – Leeds D won 7:13

Leeds C v Harrogate B – won 16:4    

 

Division 2, Leeds D

Huddersfield B v Leeds D – lost 13:7

Leeds C v Leeds D – Leeds D won 7:13

 

Division 3, Leeds E

Leeds E v Bradford A – lost 3:17

Leeds E v Malton B – won 19:1 

 

Division 4, Leeds F

Leeds F v Doncaster A – lost 7:13

Leeds F v Bradford B – lost 8:12

         

Division 7, Leeds G

Harrogate C v Leeds G – won 5:15

Wetherby A v Leeds G – won 3:17     

 

Division 8, Leeds H

Harrogate D v Leeds H – won 6:14

Wetherby B v Leeds H – won 6:14     

 

Division 9, Leeds I

Sheffield Inuits v Leeds I – lost 18:2  

Leeds I v Keighley KBC-C – lost 9:11

 

Division 10, Leeds J

Leeds J v Brighouse Crusaders – drew 10:10

Leeds J v Malton C – won 16:4 

 

Division 13, Leeds K

York H v Leeds K – won 2:18

Wetherby E v Leeds K – won 5:15     

 

Division 14, Leeds L

Leeds L v Wetherby F – won 17:3

Leeds L v Ilkley Icons 9 – won 12:8

 

Division 16, Leeds M

Leeds M v Shelley D – won 16:4

Shelley C v Leeds M – won 9:11   

Add content

Match Dates and Times - October 2020 to July 2021

The 'Online Yorkshire League', run by the YCBA, ran from January to March 2021

Click here to take you to the YCBA website and current details about the 'Online Yorkshire League'.

The dates and times of the matches from October to March were:

11 October 2020

Match 1 - 2.00 pm

Match 2 - 4.30 pm

1 November 2020

Match 3 - 2.00 pm

Match 4 - 4.30 pm

15 November 2020

Match 5 - 2.00 pm

Match 6 - 4.30 pm

6 December 2020

Match 7 - 2.00 pm

17 January 2021

Match 1 - 2.00 pm

Match 2 - 4.15 pm

31 January 2021

Match 3 - 2.00 pm

Match 4 - 4.15 pm

21 February 2021

Match 5 - 2.00 pm

7 March 2021

Match 6 - 4.15 pm

28 March 2021

Match 7 - 2.00 pm

23 May 2021  

Match 1 – 2.00 pm

Match 2 – 3.30 pm

Match 3 - 5.00 pm

27 June 2021

Match 4 – 2.00 pm

Match 5 – 3.30 pm

Match 6 - 5.00 pm

18 July 2021

Match 7 – 2.00 pm

Match 8 – 3.30 pm

Match 9 - 5.00 pm

******

In addition, the YCBA ran the 'Online Yorkshire League Winter Cup/Plate' which was a knockout competition.  The dates for this were:

Round 1 - Sunday, 21 February 2021 - 4.15 pm

Round 2 - Sunday, 7 March 2021 - 4.15 pm

Round 3 - Sunday, 28 March 2021 - 4.15 pm

******

 

Add content